Social Media
Ice Bulls Ice Bulls Facebook Ice Bulls Twitter Ice Bulls Instagram
Three Stars of the Week

#9 Andrew Silvers
(3G, 0A, 3P)


#6 Aaron Humphrey
(1G, 3A, 4P)


#22 Matthew Meyer
(2G, 3A, 5P)
*Updated Jan. 20, 2014
Sponsors

2013-14 Schedule & Results

Home games in Green are played at the Tampa Bay Skating Academy in Oldsmar, Florida.
Home games in Yellow are played at the Ellenton Ice and Sports Complex in Ellenton, Florida.

Click on the Results to get a breakdown of the game.
A list of Home Game Facebook Events.

DateOpponentTimeResults
Fri, Sep 13Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University8:15pmW 9-2
Sat, Sep 14Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University10:15pmW 7-3
Fri, Sep 20Palm Beach State College7:15pmW 5-3
Sat, Sep 21Palm Beach State College5:00pmW 8-2
Wed, Sep 25University of Tampa9:30pmSO L 8-7
Fri, Sep 27University of Miami9:00pmL 3-0
Fri, Oct 4University of Central Florida10:15pmL 6-3
Sat, Oct 5University of Central Florida3:30pmL 8-3
Alabama Showcase (Pelham, AL)
Fri, Oct 11University of Alabama7:30pm (CST)L 7-3
Sat, Oct 12University of Tennessee5:00pm (CST)W 8-5
Sun, Oct 13Christopher Newport University9:30am (CST)L 4-2
-------------------------------------------
Fri, Oct 18University of Miami9:00pmL 6-3
Sat, Oct 19University of Miami3:30pmL 7-1
Fri, Oct 25Florida Atlantic University8:45pmL 2-3
Sat, Oct 26Florida Atlantic University8:00pmW 9-3
Fri, Nov 1Palm Beach State College9:30pmW 5-4
Sat, Nov 2Palm Beach State College3:00pmL 1-3
Sun, Nov 10University of Florida9:00pmL 3-5
Mon, Nov 11University of Florida9:00pmL 3-5
Sat, Nov 16Georgia Institute of Technology9:00pmW 4-1
UCF Knights Showcase Tournament (Rockledge, FL)
Fri, Nov 22Oakland University5:00pmL 4-8
Sat, Nov 23University of Alabama10:30pmL 2-4
Sun, Nov 24University of Central Florida12:30pmL 3-4
-------------------------------------------
Fri, Dec 6Florida Gulf Coast University9:00pmL 4-9
Sat, Dec 7Florida Gulf Coast University6:00pmL 6-8
Fri, Jan 10University of Central Florida10:15pmL 4-5
Sat, Jan 11University of Central Florida3:30pmW 4-2
Fri, Jan 17Florida Atlantic University9:00pmW 8-3
Sat, Jan 18Florida Atlantic University3:30pmW 5-4
Wed, Jan 22University of Tampa9:00pmW 5-3
Fri, Jan 24Embry-Riddle Aeronautical UniversityCanceledForfeit W
Sat, Jan 25Embry-Riddle Aeronautical UniversityCanceledForfeit W
Fri, Feb 7Florida Gulf Coast University9:00pmL 0-11
Sat, Feb 8Florida Gulf Coast University6:00pmL 0-7
Fri, Feb 21 –
Sat Feb 22
ACHA DIII Regionals
(Columbia, SC)
FNQ
Tue, Mar 11 –
Sat Mar 15
ACHA DIII Nationals
(Coral Springs, FL)
FNQ
*All times in Eastern Standard Time (EST), unless stated otherwise.